High Power 1015 nm

fiber amplifiers

Single Mode, Single Frequency, Ultra-Low Noise CW lasers

Key features

High Power

  • Preamplifier option available
  • Up to 10 W
  • Push the limits of your applications

Ultra-low Noise

  • Diffraction limited M² < 1.1
  • Circularity > 95%
  • Strictly single mode fiber

Beam stability

  • Coolerless design
  • < ± 0.5% over > 8 hours power stability
  • < ± 0.5 urad/°C poiting stability

Download the datasheet :

Specifications

(1): Depending on output power

Choose

your architecture

Stand-alone amplifier

Amplifier/SHG for use with a client seed source. Input FC/APC. Automatic detection on amplifier input which validates adequate power and polarization of seeder.

Client seed laser and stand alone amplifier product

Ask us

You would like to order, request further information or need a specific spec ?

Pierre Laygue - MSC. Sales marketing director - Azurlight Systems

Pierre Laygue

Sales & Marketing director

Nicholas Traynor - PH.D. founder ceo - Azurlight Systems

Nicholas Traynor

Founder, CEO, CSO

1015 nm High Power Fiber Amplifiers | Up to 10W | Single Mode, Single Frequency