High Power 515 nm

fiber lasers & amplifiers

Single Mode, Single-Frequency, Ultra-Low Noise CW lasers

Key features

Beam Stability

  • Coolerless design
  • Power stability <±0.5% over >8 hours
  • Pointing stability <±0.5 µrad/°C

Single mode

  • Diffraction limited M²<1.1
  • Circularity >95%
  • Strictly single mode fiber

Other features

Specifications

(1): Typical Linewidth < 100 kHz

(2): Standard dimensions. Other dimensions available for OEM

Choose

your architecture

Internal seeder

Seeder and amplifier chain in a standard 3U 19” rack. Choice of Constant Current or Constant Power mode.

Architecture-internal-seeder-product-standard

External seeder

Azurlight seeder is housed in an external rack. Allows future upgrades such as adding power splitters to drive multiple amplifiers in parallel or upgrade or change of seed laser.

External-seeder-product-architecture

Stand-alone amplifier

Amplifier/SHG for use with a client seed source. Input FC/APC. Automatic detection on amplifier input which validates adequate power and polarization of seeder.

Client seed laser and stand alone amplifier product

Ask us

You would like to order, request further information, or need a specific spec?

Pierre Laygue - MSC. Sales marketing director - Azurlight Systems

Pierre Laygue

Sales & Marketing director

Nicholas Traynor - PH.D. founder ceo - Azurlight Systems

Nicholas Traynor

Founder, CEO, CSO

515 nm high-power fiber lasers & amplifiers I Up to 10W I Single Mode, Single Frequency