High power 532 nm fiber lasers

& amplifiers

Single Mode, Single-Frequency, Ultra-Low Noise CW lasers

Key features

Pointing stability

  • No heat dissipation
  • Extremely stable output beam
  • < ± 0.5 µrad/°C over several hours

Single Mode

  • Near the diffraction limit
  • Circularity > 95%
  • Single mode fiber used

Single Frequency

  • Monochromatic beam
  • Linewidth very thin
  • Reaching a few tens of kHz

Specifications

532 nm - High power fiber visible green laser

(1): Typical Linewidth < 30 kHz

(2): Depending on output power

(3): Standard dimensions. Other dimensions available for OEM

Choose

your architecture

Internal seeder

Seeder and amplifier chain in a standard 3U 19” rack. Choice of Constant Current or Constant Power mode. 35 dB inbuilt protection from IR reflections, higher protection can be provided with extra filtering.

Architecture-internal-seeder-product-standard

External seeder

Azurlight seeder is housed in an external rack. Allows future upgrades such as adding power splitters to drive multiple amplifiers in parallel or upgrade or change of seed laser.

External-seeder-product-architecture

Stand-alone amplifier

Amplifier/SHG for use with a client seed source. Need to make sure with the client that the seed source is compatible (any doubts and we ask them to provide the seed source to build the amplifier). Input FC/APC. Automatic detection on amplifier input which validates adequate power and polarization of seeder.

Client seed laser and stand alone amplifier product

Ask us

You would like to order, request further information or need a specific spec ?

Pierre Laygue - MSC. Sales marketing director - Azurlight Systems

Pierre Laygue

Sales & Marketing director

Nicholas Traynor - PH.D. founder ceo - Azurlight Systems

Nicholas Traynor

Founder, CEO, CSO

532 nm high-power fiber lasers & amplifiers I Up to 10W I Single Mode, Single Frequency